Home Television Bigg Boss Contestant Monalisa made Internet crazy with her Bengali look as...

Bigg Boss Contestant Monalisa made Internet crazy with her Bengali look as ‘Jhuma Bhabhi’.

Bhojpuri actress Monalisa shared a picture on Instagram, in the pic she is looking like Bengali. She is going to work on Bengali web series Dupur Thakurpo Season 2. In the web series she will be played the role of 'Jhuma Bhabhi'.

557
0
SHARE

Bhojpuri actress Monalisa has seen in Bengali look past little time. She was also the part of Bigg Boss 10, on internet her hot pics and videos always gone viral. Recently she shared her pictures in Bengali costumes on her Instagram account. In the pictures she is looking hot in red dress. So, what is the matter why Bhojpuri actress looking in Bengali costumes in recent day.

Monalisa Bengali web series

Monalisa is stunning in these pics before these photographs she has seen in many pictures as Bengali. Till now, you have seen her in Bhojpuri films but now you will be seen her in Bengali web series. When she shared her picture on Instagram she also tells about her Bengali debut. She will soon started work for Hoichoi TV in Dupur Thakurpo Season 2. She will be played the role of ‘Jhumu Bhabhi’ in Dupur Thakurpo Season 2. Monalisa Bengali web series streaming will start on May 25. Bengali audience loves this web series.

Anushka Sharma and Virat Kohli #FitnessChallenge video

For those who do not know about that she is working for Bhojpuri films but she is connected with Bengal. Monalisa real name is Antara Vishwas, she was born in Kolkata on November 21, 1982. She is belonging from Bengali Hindu family. She adopted the stage name of Mona Lisa at the behest of her uncle. This is the main reason why she works in Bengali web series. She also worked in Kannad, Udia, Tamil, Telugu and Bengali films. She has done more than 125 Bhojpuri films. In 2017, Monalisa got married with her boyfriend Vikrant Singh Rajput in the Bigg Boss house, he is also Bhojpuri actor.

Monalisa also worked in bollywood film Blackmail with the big star Ajay Devgn and Suniel Shetty. Before her bollywood debut she worked in several low budget films. But she is known as Bhojpuri actress.

Summary
Photo ofMonalisa ( Antara Vishwas)
Name
Monalisa ( Antara Vishwas)
Nickname
(Monalisa)
Job Title
Actress
Address
Kolkata,
Loading...