Home Bollywood After 24 years Sushmita Sen shared a heartwarming post about winning the...

After 24 years Sushmita Sen shared a heartwarming post about winning the Miss Universe title.

317
0
SHARE
Sushmita Sen Miss Universe
Sushmita Sen Miss Universe

B-town Diva Sushmita Sen Born 19 November 1975 (age 42 years) who won the title of Miss Universe in 1994, and this was the first beauty title for India. 21 May 1994 that is the day when an 18 years old girl created history in India. The actress is currently on break from movies, but her Instagram profile continues to buzz with her latest pictures and remembrance.

Today she posted an adorable throwback picture, wearing crown. She also wrote a heartwarming post expressing her gratitude to her fans.

Sushmita captioned the picture:

“I was 18 yrs old when #India won #MissUniverse for the very first time on 21st May 1994 I am 42 now, still a ‘Miss’ with a ‘Universe’ inside of me!!! nothing has changed except the year’s’ Thank you guys for the letters, cards & gifts ..but mostly for ‘Re-membering’ the #Universe is lovingly #abundant & so what we give out, we get more of!!! #positivity #happiness #kindness #love #empathy  I celebrate with you #India & #philippines (my second home)  #24years #missuniverse1994 here’s looking at you!!! I love you guys!!!! Mmmuuuaah!!!!!”

Sushmita Sen began her journey in the world of showbiz after she made the entire nation proud by becoming the first ever Indian woman to win Miss Universe title in 1994. She gracefully depicted what the mystic beauty that India is. And soon, the cute diva became an idol of every one. She beat crowd- favorite Aishwarya Rai for the Miss India Universe crown in the same year.

When we asked her about what she would love to do, she said that:

“I have many things to do. I have to do a film with which I can take a bow. I would like to give back all the love… I owe it to the people who love me. It doesn’t matter if they are five or five thousand. I have to do a film for them and make sure that it’s a huge hit. I’m taking my time but I’ll do it.”

More : Actress Sushmita Sen working out with daughter video viral.

Summary
Photo ofSushmita sen
Name
Sushmita sen
Nickname
(Sush)
Job Title
Sushmita Sen miss universe
Loading...